A Product by GenX CloudSuite

PRIVACY POLICY

Our management has developed this Privacy Statement(Policy) to express our firm commitment to aid our users better understand what information we collect about them and what may happen to that information..

Privacy Policy

FIOHO as a product of GenX Escalade Cloudsuite Pvt. Ltd. values your privacy. In this Privacy Policy ("Policy"), we describe the information that we collect about you when you visit our website, www.fioho.com (the "Website") and use the services available on the Website ("Services"), and how we use and disclose that information.

If you have any questions or comments about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at care@fioho.com . This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the FIOHO Terms of Use, which can be accessed at www.fioho.com. Your use of the Website and/or Services and any personal information you provide on the Website remains subject to the terms of the Policy and FIOHO’S Terms of Use.

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated to Vijul Bakshi, Grievance Officer, who may be reached at 9026-039-039. The complaint shall be redressed within a period of 10-15 Days.

At the time of using, the FIOHO Service’s you will share certain Personal Information with FIOHO, FIOHO respects your Personal Information. Such Personal Information may include your personal identifiable information such as your name, address, mobile number, your e-mail ids, your age, IP address, payment details and any other personal information, which you may share in connection with the services.

When you use FIOHO’S Service’s through FIOHO’S App, FIOHO may use Your mobile device’s ID (the unique identification assigned to a mobile device by the manufacturer). FIOHO does this to store your preferences and track your use of FIOHO App.

In case you participate in any other schemes, facilities, services provided by the FUOHO Service’s, you will be required to provide additional information. Such information will also remain in FIOHO’S database and will be considered as your Personal Information and will be treated as confidential.

Privacy Policy Updates

THIS POLICY IS CURRENT AS OF THE EFFECTIVE DATE SET FORTH ABOVE. FIOHO MAY, IN ITS SOLE AND ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, CHANGE THIS POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME BY UPDATING THIS DOCUMENT. FIOHO WILL POST ITS UPDATED POLICY ON THE WEBSITE ON THIS PAGE. FIOHO ENCOURAGES YOU TO REVIEW THIS POLICY REGULARLY FOR ANY CHANGES. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THIS WEBSITE AND/OR CONTINUED PROVISION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO US WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF THE THEN-CURRENT POLICY.